William B. Sprinkle

Referee 01

74 Event's

NPA Member

SWEL Member

United States Poolplayers Association

 

 

September 28, 2003

There are three (3) levels of certification for USPA Tournament Referees each requring specific training and certification by the Billiard Congress of America Referee Staff.

BCA, NPA, and USPA Certification's Held by William B. Sprinkle CHM 24

08. 1999. (January 11th) BCA Certified National Referee
07. 1998. (November 11th) NPA Certified Head National Referee
06. 1998. (November 11th) NPA Certified National Referee
05. 1998. (June 1st) USPA Certified National Referee
04. 1998. (June 1st) BCA Certified State Referee
03. 1998. (May 20th) USPA Certified State Referee
02. 1998. (May 20th) BCA Recognized Local Referee
01. 1995. (May 23rd) USPA Certified Local Referee


 

Sprinkle, William B.

(Mike) CHM 24


        

09. 2001. (October) The National Pool Alliance National 8 Ball Championships (Biloxi, Mississippi) (Senior Head Referee)

08. 2001. (May) The 25th Annual BCA North American 8 Ball Championships (Las Vegas, Nevada)

07. 2000. (October) The National Pool Alliances National 8 Ball Championships (Biloxi, Mississippi) (Senior Head Referee)

06. 2000. (May) The 24th Annual BCA North American 8 Ball Championships (Las Vegas, Nevada)

05. 1999. (October) The National Pool Alliances National 8 Ball Championships (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)(Head Referee)

04. 1999. (May) The 23rd Annual BCA North American 8 Ball Championships (Las Vegas, Nevada)

03. 1998. (November) The National Pool Alliances National 8 Ball Championships (Daytona Beach, Florida) (Head Referee)

02. 1998. (May) The BCA 22nd Annual North American 8 Ball Championships (Las Vegas, Nevada)

01. 1998. (February) The National Pool Alliances National 8 Ball Championships (Cocoa Beach, Florida)

     

07. 2001. (April) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiard Association's 3rd Annual Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

06. 2000. (April) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiard Association's 2nd Annual Open Team Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

05. 2000. (March) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiards Association's 2nd Annual Ladies & Men's Open Singles Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

04. 1999. (September) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiards Association's 1st Annual State Men's Open Singles Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

03. 1999. (August) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiards Association's 1st Annual State Ladies Open Singles and Scotch Doubles Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

02. 1999. (March) The Sunshine State BCA Pocket Billiards Association's 1st Annual State Team Championships (Tampa, Florida) (Head Referee)

01. 1996. (February) The USPA State Team Championships ( St. Pete Beach, Florida)

     

02. 2000. (June) The National Pool Leagues All Cleveland City Championships (Cleveland, Ohio) (Head Referee)

01. 2000. (March) The Gold Coast BCA Best of the Best Team Championships (Shooterville Billiards Boynton Beach, Florida) (Head Referee)

    

03. 2001. (February) Cue Tec 8-ball Shootout (Side Pocket Billiards, Largo, Florida) (Head Referee)

02. 2000. (October) Falcon Cues 9-ball Classic (Action Billiards Boynton Beach, Florida) (Head Referee)

01. 1999. (October) Joss Cues 9-ball Classic (Action Billiards Boynton Beach, Florida) (Head Referee)

   

07. 2000. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

06. 1999. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

05. 1998. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

04. 1997. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

03. 1996. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

02. 1996. The Hillsborough County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

01. 1995. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Regional Championships

      

36. 18. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 18-01-1 Championships

35. M3. The Pinellas County's Monday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session M3-01-1 Championships

34. T9. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session T9-01-1 Championships

33. M2. The Pinellas County's Mondays Night 8 Ball League Fall Session M2-00-3 Championships

32. 17. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session 17-00-3 Championships

31. T8. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session T8-00-3 Championships

30. M1. The Pinellas County's Monday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session M1-00-2 Championships

29. 16. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 16-00-2 Championships

28. T7. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Summers Session T7-00-2 Championships

27. 15. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 15-00-1 Championships

26. T6. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session T6-00-1 Championships

25. T5. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session T5-99-3 Championships

24. 14. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session 14-99-3 Championships

23. T4. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session T4-99-2 Championships

22. 13. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 13-99-2 Championships

21. 12. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 12-99-1 Championships

20. T3. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session T3-99-1 Championships

19. T2. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session T2-98-3 Championships

18. 11. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session 11-98-3 Championships

17. T1. The Pinellas County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session T1-98-2 Championships

16. G4. The Pinellas County's Monday Night Gunfighter League Summer Session G4-98-2 Championships

15. 10. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 10-98-2 Championships

14. G3. The Pinellas County's Monday Night Gunfighter League Winter Session G3-98-1 Championships

13. 09. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 9-98-1 Championships

12. G2. The Pinellas County's Monday Night Gunfighter League Fall Session G2-97-3 Championships

11. 08. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session 8-97-3 Championships

10. G1. The Pinellas County's Monday Night Gunfighter League Summer Session G1-97-2 Championships

09. 07. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 7-97-2 Championships

08. 06. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 6-97-1 Championships

07. 05. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League 5-96-3 Championships

06. H2. The Hillsborough County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session H2-96-3 Championships

05. H1. The Hillsborough County's Tuesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session H1-96-2 Championships

04. 04. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 4-96-2 Championships

03. 03. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Winter Session 3-96-1 Championships

02. 02. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Fall Session 2-95-3 Championships

01. 01. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Summer Session 1-95-2 Championships

     

12. G4/T1/10. The USPA Shot of the Session Tournament G4/T1/10-98-2

11. G3/09. The USPA Shot of the Session Tournament G3/9-98-1

10. G2/08. The USPA Scotch Doubles Tournament G3/8-97-3

09. G1/07. The USPA Sotch Doubles Tournament G1/7-97-2

08. 06. The USPA Scotch Doubles Tournament 6-97-1

07. 05. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Best of the Rest Scotch Doubles Tournament 5-96-3

06. 04. The Pinellas County's Wednesday Night 8 Ball League Best of the Rest Team Championships 4-96-2

>

     

United States Poolplayers Association
3375 34th Street North Suite 103
St. Petersburg, Florida 33713
727-522-8772
727-521-9402 Fax
uspa@gte.net